Caijiaxu, China Page

Other names: 蔡家圩

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 31.6955 Longitude 119.7737 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 31° 41' 44N Long (DMS) 119° 46' 25E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 69685

Weather Charts


Caijiaxu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caijiaxu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caijiaxu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiajiudu (0.5 nm)
Panjiaba (2.0 nm)
Zhuji (0.7 nm)
Jiaochangli (1.6 nm)
Mandun (1.7 nm)
Beizhuang (1.9 nm)
Yuejin (2.0 nm)
Chaodong (2.5 nm)
Houyu (2.5 nm)
Jinij (2.7 nm)
Chenshan (0.5 nm)
Qinfenggou (0.9 nm)
Yaogang (1.3 nm)
Tianshe (2.0 nm)
Jiangjia (1.3 nm)
Guanzhuang (1.8 nm)
Yangjiaqiao (2.3 nm)
Beiyangzhuang (2.3 nm)
Xiazhuangqiao (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 13 nm N 1 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 35 nm E 109 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR41007 Medium Changzing Air Base 43 nm S 182
ZSSZ SZV Medium Suzhou Guangfu Airport Suzhou 41 nm E 128
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 52 nm N 357 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm S HVDC Three Gorges – Changzhou
6.5 nm S Ge Lake
10.5 nm NE Changzhou Mosque
10.4 nm W Hua Luogeng Park
10.9 nm NE Tianning Temple (Changzhou)
12.3 nm NE Modern Media Center
12.3 nm NE Changzhou Olympic Sports Center


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:16:04 2016