Bojiadai, China Page

Other names: 薄家垈

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.0270 Longitude 120.1837 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 32° 1' 37N Long (DMS) 120° 11' 1E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 131566

Weather Charts


Bojiadai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bojiadai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bojiadai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaohan Jiadai (0.3 nm)
Jinxing (0.4 nm)
Jujiadai (0.6 nm)
Jiangjuntou (0.7 nm)
Dalujiadai (0.2 nm)
Houdaxu (0.4 nm)
Zhujiaba (0.5 nm)
Chaoxi (0.6 nm)
Qisudai (0.7 nm)
Zhujiadai (0.3 nm)
Xujiadai (0.5 nm)
Chenjiadai (0.7 nm)
Nanyangxing (0.2 nm)
Shuifangdai (0.4 nm)
Gaojiadai (0.5 nm)
Liujia Changdai (0.6 nm)
Taojiadai (0.6 nm)
Gejiawan (0.7 nm)
Dengjiadai (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 21 nm E 49
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 21 nm W 252 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 34 nm S 158 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 39 nm N 324 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 40 nm E 86 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm E Battle of Jiangling (208)
5.7 nm S Amethyst Incident
6.5 nm S List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
6.3 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
6.6 nm SE List of longest suspension bridge spans
6.6 nm SE List of largest bridges in China
7.0 nm S Port of Jiangyin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:37 2016