Beigang, China Page

Other names: 北港

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 33.0289 Longitude 119.6504 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 33° 1' 44N Long (DMS) 119° 39' 1E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52154

Weather Charts


Beigang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beigang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beigang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanliqiao (1.0 nm)
Xigou (1.7 nm)
Houwangzhuang (2.2 nm)
Hexin (1.0 nm)
Shiliuwan (1.5 nm)
Sanlian (2.3 nm)
Daiji (2.2 nm)
Shenbao (2.8 nm)
Faqing (2.8 nm)
Dongdang (1.2 nm)
Zhuyuan (1.6 nm)
Xijiangzhuang (2.6 nm)
Shunsheng (2.5 nm)
Chuanqing (0.7 nm)
Dinggou Wuzu (1.4 nm)
Linchang Sanzu (1.8 nm)
Shajiazhuang (2.0 nm)
Yangzhichang (2.0 nm)
Dongtan (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 28 nm S 172 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 36 nm E 49 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 52 nm N 330 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 66 nm S 174 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 63 nm S 136
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm S 2012 Yangzhou earthquake
11.6 nm SE Duotian
17.0 nm E List of HVDC projects
18.9 nm SW Yucheng Postal Stop


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:11 2016