Bachang, China Page

Other names: 靶场

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.0300 Longitude 121.2693 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 32° 1' 48N Long (DMS) 121° 16' 9E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 106130

Weather Charts


Bachang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bachang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bachang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tongyi (0.4 nm)
Siqiao (0.5 nm)
Siyangba (0.8 nm)
Linchang (0.8 nm)
Yangmin Dadui (0.8 nm)
Siyang (1.1 nm)
Xieli (0.7 nm)
Luxi (0.7 nm)
Nangang (0.9 nm)
Qijiayuan (1.1 nm)
Caijia Dunzi (1.1 nm)
Yunnan (1.2 nm)
Shixi (1.2 nm)
Mutongshan (0.7 nm)
Tongde (0.7 nm)
Baotian (1.1 nm)
Zhenbei (0.5 nm)
Xinsheng Dadui (1.1 nm)
Tongyuan (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 15 nm W 279 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41020 Medium Shanghai Dachang Air Base Shanghai 42 nm S 170
FR41022 Closed Shanghai Jiangwan Airfield Shanghai 43 nm S 164
ZSSS SHA Large HONGQIAO INTL Shanghai 50 nm S 176 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 53 nm W 233 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Haimen
10.8 nm S Chonghai Bridge
10.0 nm E List of Chinese gardens
13.2 nm SE Buzz Lightyear attractions
12.2 nm E Qidong (meteorite)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:50 2016