Annong, China Page

Other names: 庵弄

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 31.6689 Longitude 121.1597 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 31° 40' 8N Long (DMS) 121° 9' 35E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51816

Weather Charts


Annong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Annong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Annong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Manpushu (0.9 nm)
Xuqiao (1.0 nm)
Dananjing (1.3 nm)
Tongxin (1.4 nm)
Changjiang Linchang (1.8 nm)
Qianjiaxiang (1.9 nm)
Shili (2.0 nm)
Dongsheng Dadui (1.3 nm)
Gongjiachuan (1.8 nm)
Sunchen (1.8 nm)
Beigu Jiazhai (2.3 nm)
Dongshen Jiazhai (1.0 nm)
Shijiaqiao (1.2 nm)
Maqiao (1.1 nm)
Shisi (1.5 nm)
Gongjiazhaiji (1.5 nm)
Mupaidi (2.3 nm)
Hengpaqiao (2.3 nm)
Xinya (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41020 Medium Shanghai Dachang Air Base Shanghai 24 nm S 148
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 25 nm N 338 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41022 Closed Shanghai Jiangwan Airfield Shanghai 26 nm S 139
ZSSS SHA Large HONGQIAO INTL Shanghai 29 nm S 162 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 38 nm W 254 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm SE List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
7.1 nm SE List of coal power stations
7.1 nm SE List of power stations in China
7.8 nm SW Shaxi, Jiangsu
11.1 nm SE Liuhe, Taicang
10.7 nm NW List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
10.7 nm NW List of largest bridges in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:11 2016