Annan, China Page

Other names: 安南

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 33.8944 Longitude 119.3907 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 33° 53' 40N Long (DMS) 119° 23' 27E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 65260

Weather Charts


Annan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Annan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Annan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangji (0.9 nm)
Ludu (2.0 nm)
Houzhuxu (2.1 nm)
Lujiadu (2.1 nm)
Zhanglaozhuang (1.0 nm)
Fenyingzhuang (1.9 nm)
Dizhuang (1.8 nm)
Zhangmiao (2.2 nm)
Zhonghe (0.8 nm)
Wangzhuang (1.6 nm)
Mapeng Nongchang (1.7 nm)
Jiangduo (1.8 nm)
Zhangwan (2.1 nm)
Huji (2.1 nm)
Mapengzhuang (0.7 nm)
Luzhuang (1.4 nm)
Wangguai (2.0 nm)
Shiwa (2.2 nm)
Tangxu (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 14 nm W 244 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 48 nm N 327 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 49 nm E 124 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 81 nm S 168 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 84 nm N 325 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.2 nm NW Xiaowangmiao
26.3 nm SW Former Residence of Zhou Enlai
25.5 nm SW Ciyun Temple (Huai'an)
26.2 nm SW Qing Yan Garden


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:59:55 2016