Zuobu, China Page

Other names: 作埠

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.0101 Longitude 115.1728 Altitude (feet) 170
Lat (DMS) 27° 0' 36N Long (DMS) 115° 10' 22E Altitude (meters) 51
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16755

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yijia (0.6 nm)
Luojiabu (1.2 nm)
Chuiyu (1.7 nm)
Shixikou (2.6 nm)
Songxi (2.6 nm)
Fuxi (2.7 nm)
Xiaojia (1.7 nm)
Wangjiashe (1.8 nm)
Kejia (3.0 nm)
Gufu (3.0 nm)
Chenjia (3.0 nm)
Yuantou (3.0 nm)
Yankeng (0.9 nm)
Lannikeng (2.6 nm)
Pengjia (3.1 nm)
Maqikeng (3.1 nm)
Zaocun (2.6 nm)
Nantuancun (2.7 nm)
Raoyuan (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 25 nm W 248 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 63 nm N 18
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 66 nm N 316 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 72 nm S 197 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 92 nm S 198
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm W List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
9.8 nm NW Qingyuan District
10.2 nm NW Jinggangshan University
10.6 nm NW Hedong Subdistrict, Ji'an
12.1 nm N Jishui County
11.0 nm E Baishui, Jishui County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:03:12 2016