Zhuzhutang, China Page

Other names: 柱竹塘

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.1597 Longitude 115.4906 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 29° 9' 35N Long (DMS) 115° 29' 26E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22041

Weather Charts


Zhuzhutang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuzhutang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuzhutang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Guizhutang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Banjia'ao (1.2 nm)
Bankengtang (2.3 nm)
Songshuxia (2.9 nm)
Caijia (3.0 nm)
Shilong (3.3 nm)
Shixi (3.3 nm)
Kuangjia (3.4 nm)
Hejialing (0.6 nm)
Dalushang (1.5 nm)
Yijiahe (2.5 nm)
Naitou (3.1 nm)
Dashuinao (3.1 nm)
Shangjitou (3.6 nm) Laowu (0.9 nm)
Qingshihu (2.9 nm)
Wali (3.1 nm)
Aoxia (3.9 nm)
Haojia (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 25 nm N 40
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 27 nm E 129 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 39 nm S 143
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 43 nm E 45
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 102 nm S 217 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm N List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
5.7 nm W Yangzhou Township
11.1 nm NW Zhelin Reservoir
11.6 nm SW List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:07 2016