Zhuyuan, China Page

Other names: 竹垣

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.9992 Longitude 114.6751 Altitude (feet) 272
Lat (DMS) 26° 59' 57N Long (DMS) 114° 40' 30E Altitude (meters) 82
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24185

Weather Charts


Zhuyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hengtou (0.9 nm)
Chenling (0.9 nm)
Zaoqiao (1.5 nm)
Fangjing (2.3 nm)
Sanxifang (2.4 nm)
Yufang (2.6 nm)
Antangcun (1.2 nm)
Zhubei (1.8 nm)
Wuxi (2.0 nm)
Tanqianlong (2.0 nm)
Liuche (1.9 nm)
Daqiao (2.1 nm)
Taqiao (2.6 nm)
Qiaobian (1.1 nm)
Shuixi (1.7 nm)
Yanjia (1.7 nm)
Laoju (1.8 nm)
Chibei (1.7 nm)
Xiaolong (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 9 nm S 158 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 52 nm N 337 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 68 nm S 175 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 77 nm N 37
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 87 nm S 182
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm NW Ji'an County
9.1 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
9.4 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 7th century
18.3 nm E Qingyuan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:18 2016