Zhuyuan, China Page

Other names: 竹源

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.2055 Longitude 116.4348 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 12' 20N Long (DMS) 116° 26' 5E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14006

Weather Charts


Zhuyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Toutuo (1.3 nm)
Yuanjiakeng (1.6 nm)
Qiaotou (2.1 nm)
Huguo (2.3 nm)
Junfeng (3.2 nm)
Shibiling (2.2 nm)
Shagang (2.6 nm)
Zhangfang (3.3 nm)
Jinxian (3.2 nm)
Pingbu (1.2 nm)
Guanchao (1.6 nm)
Zhalin (2.2 nm)
Anqian (3.1 nm)
Baofang (3.4 nm)
Shangshai (1.6 nm)
Yangmeizhai (2.2 nm)
Chifeng (2.9 nm)
Zhujiazhuang (3.5 nm)
Shiyou (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 67 nm N 316
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 77 nm N 339
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 93 nm S 169 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 88 nm E 121 Juneyao Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 120 nm W 228 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm E Nanfeng County
26.7 nm S Guangchang County
26.4 nm SE Jianning County
28.1 nm E Lichuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:59:58 2016