Zhuashi, China Page

Other names: 爪石

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.9040 Longitude 116.1073 Altitude (feet) 164
Lat (DMS) 27° 54' 14N Long (DMS) 116° 6' 26E Altitude (meters) 49
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22896

Weather Charts


Zhuashi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuashi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuashi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Litang (1.1 nm)
Shanbei (1.8 nm)
Tangxia (2.5 nm)
Donglai (3.1 nm)
Zhaxi (1.0 nm)
Cengjia (1.8 nm)
Sunjiaying (2.4 nm)
Tianbu (3.6 nm)
Lixikeng (1.2 nm)
Gaopingzhen Nongchang (1.3 nm)
Zuogang Kenzhichang (1.9 nm)
Qingshui (2.3 nm)
Guping (2.5 nm)
Hetang (2.9 nm)
Luyuanzhou (3.2 nm)
Xiazhou (3.5 nm)
Dongyuan (1.4 nm)
Liwu (2.8 nm)
Cheshang (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 32 nm N 342
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 30 nm W 283
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 58 nm N 349 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 96 nm W 229 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 102 nm N 32 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.8 nm E Fuzhou Railway Station (Jiangxi)
13.7 nm E Fuzhou, Jiangxi
27.0 nm N Jinxian South Railway Station
25.2 nm E List of major power stations in Jiangxi province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:43 2016