Zhongyuan, China Page

Other names: 重源

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.0686 Longitude 114.8166 Altitude (feet) 255
Lat (DMS) 27° 4' 7N Long (DMS) 114° 48' 60E Altitude (meters) 77
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20547

Weather Charts


Zhongyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liudezhao (1.0 nm)
Chenkeng (1.1 nm)
Guyuan (1.7 nm)
Hutian (1.9 nm)
Wangjia (1.9 nm)
Peijia (2.1 nm)
Guolongbei (2.1 nm)
Zhuting (0.8 nm)
Yinjia (0.8 nm)
Cunbeicun (1.0 nm)
Laocun (1.5 nm)
Liujialing (1.5 nm)
Tonglingxia (2.4 nm)
Nanchi (2.6 nm)
Wangbuling (2.6 nm)
Shuangzhou Zhaojia (0.8 nm)
Sheping (0.8 nm)
Changming (1.3 nm)
Yantangbian (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 13 nm S 198 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 51 nm N 328 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 69 nm N 34
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 72 nm S 181 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 91 nm S 186
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm W Ji'an County
10.2 nm E Qingyuan District
11.0 nm E Hedong Subdistrict, Ji'an
10.9 nm E List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
11.3 nm E Jinggangshan University
13.4 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:09:42 2016