Zhongtian, China Page

Other names: 重田

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.6180 Longitude 114.6493 Altitude (feet) 413
Lat (DMS) 27° 37' 5N Long (DMS) 114° 38' 57E Altitude (meters) 125
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18725

Weather Charts


Zhongtian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongtian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongtian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xialong (1.9 nm)
Qiaotou (1.9 nm)
Shuangyuan (2.3 nm)
Dingjia (2.3 nm)
Huangzicheng (2.6 nm)
Shixiang (2.6 nm)
Dianqian (2.1 nm)
Fengxingxia (2.8 nm)
Baishe (3.1 nm)
Shantian (2.4 nm) Huaiyuan (0.8 nm)
Qiaobian (1.2 nm)
Sifang (1.5 nm)
Xiaohuai (1.5 nm)
Zhuyuan (1.9 nm)
Fengxi (1.9 nm)
Huangtun (2.9 nm)
Shangcun (3.0 nm)
Shifen (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 21 nm W 301 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 45 nm S 174 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 53 nm E 62
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 82 nm E 54
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 83 nm W 294 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm N List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
14.7 nm N Fenyi County
17.9 nm NW Yichun, Jiangxi
18.1 nm NE Xinyu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:39 2016