Zhenshang, China Page

Other names: 圳上

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.3553 Longitude 113.9730 Altitude (feet) 1161
Lat (DMS) 27° 21' 19N Long (DMS) 113° 58' 23E Altitude (meters) 353
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21599

Weather Charts


Zhenshang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhenshang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhenshang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaoyuanchong (1.7 nm)
Hexi Shuxia (2.4 nm)
Xiaobei (2.7 nm)
Tuqiaotou (3.3 nm)
Liushi (3.4 nm)
Hejiang (3.6 nm)
Jinlanshan (3.7 nm)
Modaoshi (1.8 nm)
Gaotan (2.2 nm)
Anzaiqian (3.7 nm)
Wangjiatang (3.9 nm)
Chongzaili (1.3 nm)
Hutouling (2.9 nm)
Miaobeilong (3.7 nm)
Dongluchong (1.6 nm)
Qijiali (2.1 nm)
Jiangshan (2.6 nm)
Yanbei (3.0 nm)
Wuchang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 32 nm N 33 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 50 nm E 126 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 64 nm N 321 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 68 nm W 308
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 73 nm W 231
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm W Liushi Township
7.0 nm SW Lianhua County
17.9 nm N Pingxiang
24.0 nm SE Lianzhou Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:34 2016