Zhaojia, China Page

Other names: 赵家

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.3134 Longitude 115.4910 Altitude (feet) 177
Lat (DMS) 28° 18' 48N Long (DMS) 115° 29' 28E Altitude (meters) 53
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44585

Weather Charts


Zhaojia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaojia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaojia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jianxi (1.2 nm)
Mantang (2.7 nm)
Dancun (3.4 nm)
Tangtoucun (1.0 nm)
Bajingcun (1.6 nm)
Laotangcun (1.7 nm)
Dangxiacun (3.7 nm)
Hougang Yuanjia (3.8 nm)
Xiabucun (1.8 nm)
Lutiancun (3.0 nm)
Fujiacun (3.2 nm)
Hutian (3.4 nm)
Zhangjia (1.3 nm)
Yechong (1.5 nm)
Houtang (2.0 nm)
Zhangjiaqiao (2.2 nm)
Jiaoling (2.6 nm)
Yanjia (3.4 nm)
Jitang (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 17 nm S 169
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 23 nm E 74
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 39 nm N 33 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 69 nm W 244 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 86 nm N 20
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.5 nm SE List of power stations in China
13.6 nm SE List of coal power stations
13.6 nm SE List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
15.0 nm S Zhangshu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:28 2016