Zhanjiawan, China Page

Other names: 詹家湾

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.1285 Longitude 117.7596 Altitude (feet) 1062
Lat (DMS) 28° 7' 43N Long (DMS) 117° 45' 35E Altitude (meters) 323
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16986

Weather Charts


Zhanjiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhanjiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhanjiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiazhuang (1.3 nm)
Hejia (2.2 nm)
Lujia (1.0 nm)
Xujia (1.0 nm)
Yaojiawan (2.0 nm)
Lishan (2.0 nm)
Chenjiazhai (2.4 nm)
Yangjiashan (2.8 nm)
Chenjiawu (3.0 nm)
Baifan (2.0 nm)
Liujia (2.2 nm)
Shidu (2.6 nm)
Chenjia (2.7 nm)
Liujia (2.9 nm)
Wangjiadui (1.2 nm)
Zhuwu (1.9 nm)
Xishan (2.6 nm)
Nanyang (2.8 nm)
Beishan (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 18 nm N 35
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 28 nm S 153 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 78 nm N 337 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 78 nm E 49 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 99 nm N 15 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm N Yanshan County, Jiangxi
15.4 nm SE 118th meridian east
19.1 nm NW Hengfeng County
21.7 nm NE Shangrao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:11:10 2016