Zhangyuan Lijia, China Page

Other names: 樟源李家

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.3216 Longitude 117.1168 Altitude (feet) 78
Lat (DMS) 28° 19' 18N Long (DMS) 117° 7' 0E Altitude (meters) 23
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55657

Weather Charts


Zhangyuan Lijia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangyuan Lijia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangyuan Lijia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangjiaodu (1.4 nm)
Dili (2.0 nm)
Dilizhoushang (2.1 nm)
Tuqiao (2.5 nm)
Quxi (2.6 nm)
Gongqiao (2.6 nm)
Qiaobei Wangjia (0.6 nm)
Shanbeicun (1.6 nm)
Shanbei Lijia (1.7 nm)
Xiyang (1.9 nm)
Jinsha (1.9 nm)
Xiayang (2.4 nm)
Jinsha (1.6 nm)
Hepanshi Tongjia (2.5 nm)
Koutou Wangjia (2.7 nm)
Longtou Xujia (2.8 nm)
Waidong (1.2 nm)
Dongyuan (2.2 nm)
Yanshikong (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 44 nm E 85
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 61 nm N 2 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 59 nm E 128 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 63 nm W 275
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 71 nm W 297 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm W Yingtan North Railway Station
5.3 nm SE Guixi
5.9 nm SW Yuehu District
5.9 nm E List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
11.7 nm W Yujiang County
15.0 nm SW Sacred Mountains of China
15.0 nm SW Mount Longhu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:54:19 2016