Zhangtang, China Page

Other names: 樟塘

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.8965 Longitude 115.1286 Altitude (feet) 190
Lat (DMS) 26° 53' 47N Long (DMS) 115° 7' 43E Altitude (meters) 57
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16331

Weather Charts


Zhangtang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangtang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangtang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gangtou (1.2 nm)
Zhoutang (2.1 nm)
Dachuan (2.1 nm)
Hebian (2.2 nm)
Tiannan (2.2 nm)
Tangfu (2.2 nm)
Hebei (2.3 nm)
Gucheng (2.4 nm)
Lixi (1.3 nm) Shishikou (1.3 nm)
Xiabu (2.1 nm)
Zhuyuan (2.1 nm)
Jinghu (2.3 nm)
Cengjia (0.9 nm)
Matang (0.9 nm)
Gezi (1.5 nm)
Gaojia (2.5 nm)
Peijia (2.6 nm)
Gaozhuang (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 21 nm W 263 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 65 nm S 196 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 71 nm N 18
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 69 nm N 321 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 85 nm S 198
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
12.7 nm NW Qingyuan District
14.2 nm NW Jinggangshan University
14.5 nm NW Hedong Subdistrict, Ji'an


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:33:52 2016