Zhangtang, China Page

Other names: 樟塘

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.1159 Longitude 116.5460 Altitude (feet) 262
Lat (DMS) 28° 6' 57N Long (DMS) 116° 32' 46E Altitude (meters) 79
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26924

Weather Charts


Zhangtang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangtang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangtang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xi'ancun (2.1 nm)
Maozhu Shantou (2.4 nm)
Yangsi (2.5 nm)
Shuanglongcun (2.7 nm)
Huangwancun (2.8 nm)
Aoshang (2.9 nm)
Aitiancun (1.4 nm)
Shangchen (1.5 nm)
Chentangcun (1.8 nm)
Laozhuangwu (2.5 nm)
Changuansi (3.0 nm)
Dutoulijia (3.0 nm)
Gaofangcun (3.0 nm)
Youjiutang (1.4 nm)
Xitang (2.1 nm)
Lintangcun (2.3 nm)
Laowu (2.2 nm)
Gaojia (2.4 nm)
Shixitou (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 37 nm W 299
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 45 nm W 313
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 56 nm N 323 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 80 nm N 24 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 81 nm E 107 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm N Dongxiang County, Jiangxi
9.6 nm N Fuzhou East Railway Station
11.1 nm NE 2010 Jiangxi derailment
13.1 nm SW Fuzhou, Jiangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:52:58 2016