Zhangjiadi, China Page

Other names: 樟家地

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.6393 Longitude 115.5522 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 38' 21N Long (DMS) 115° 33' 8E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15314

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangcaokeng (1.1 nm)
Kengzinei (1.7 nm)
Shiyincun (1.7 nm)
Hexi (1.9 nm)
Renxingpai (2.7 nm)
Shishengling (1.3 nm)
Baxi (2.3 nm)
Ao'tangbei (2.6 nm)
Xiaojiaokeng (1.2 nm)
Xingtangxia (1.8 nm)
Bajiaotou (2.2 nm)
Jiao'anxia (2.6 nm)
Hujiadi (0.8 nm)
Hexi (2.0 nm)
Luxia (2.1 nm)
Xiaoduan (2.5 nm)
Dalongnei (2.8 nm)
Zhangjikeng (2.7 nm)
Tongluoqiu (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 45 nm W 286 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 62 nm S 221 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 82 nm N 360
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 82 nm S 217
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 86 nm E 131 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
28.3 nm N Baishui, Jishui County
37.6 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
37.1 nm E Fu River (Jiangxi)
39.3 nm NW Qingyuan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:58:44 2016