Zhangguling, China Page

Other names: 樟古岭

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.2145 Longitude 115.1058 Altitude (feet) 364
Lat (DMS) 29° 12' 52N Long (DMS) 115° 6' 21E Altitude (meters) 110
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9547

Weather Charts


Zhangguling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangguling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangguling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuetianpu (1.2 nm)
Chachang (1.5 nm)
Qiujia (1.6 nm)
Changlun (2.8 nm)
Mutang (3.6 nm)
Lidunshang (1.7 nm) Wangjia (1.1 nm)
Panjia (1.5 nm)
Wuninggongda (2.1 nm)
Aotouping (2.3 nm)
Hexikou (2.7 nm)
Yangwantou (2.9 nm)
Xietan (0.9 nm)
Shejialing (1.3 nm)
Yujialing (1.4 nm)
Fangjia (1.5 nm)
Luxia (2.6 nm)
Yujiawan (3.5 nm)
Laopengxia (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 39 nm E 66
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 46 nm E 116 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 55 nm E 128
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 57 nm E 61
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 94 nm S 206 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm NW Wuning County
13.1 nm E Zhelin Reservoir
13.8 nm SE List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
14.0 nm SE List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
14.8 nm E Yangzhou Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:39 2016