Zhacun, China Page

Other names: 渣村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.6909 Longitude 115.1860 Altitude (feet) 134
Lat (DMS) 28° 41' 27N Long (DMS) 115° 11' 10E Altitude (meters) 40
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27873

Weather Charts


Zhacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Xikengkou
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hutang (1.1 nm)
Zeqin (1.1 nm)
Paitou (1.5 nm)
Wujiadong (1.5 nm)
Xiongjia (2.4 nm)
Maoshanzui (2.5 nm)
Shixia (2.6 nm)
Zhacun (0.6 nm)
Huibu (2.0 nm)
Songjiaduan (2.2 nm)
Xiazhuang (2.5 nm)
Huangjiache (2.5 nm)
Xizhuang (2.7 nm)
Shangyuan (1.2 nm)
Xiaolongli (1.2 nm)
Shuikou (1.5 nm)
Xiabaoqiao (1.7 nm)
Gutong (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 38 nm E 74 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 39 nm E 94
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 44 nm S 154
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 70 nm S 221 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 74 nm N 38
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.9 nm N List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
24.1 nm N List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
23.5 nm E Anyi County
30.1 nm N Yangzhou Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:28 2016