Zequan, China Page

Other names: 泽泉

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.4837 Longitude 115.1182 Altitude (feet) 144
Lat (DMS) 28° 29' 1N Long (DMS) 115° 7' 6E Altitude (meters) 43
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32123

Weather Charts


Zequan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zequan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zequan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wanxi (0.3 nm)
Junshan (1.2 nm)
Nanyuan (2.7 nm)
Nanzhou (2.7 nm)
Shanxiacun (1.3 nm)
Shangyou (2.0 nm)
Zhuxi (2.9 nm)
Luojiadui (2.9 nm)
Chenjia (3.0 nm)
Wangjia (2.1 nm)
Yaojian (2.3 nm)
Datian (2.5 nm)
Zhangjia (1.7 nm)
Haoxi (1.7 nm)
Longxi (2.2 nm)
Hucheng (2.2 nm)
Genxia (3.0 nm)
Gangdong Luojia (3.1 nm)
Shikeng (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 35 nm S 140
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 42 nm E 94
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 47 nm E 60 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 59 nm W 226 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 86 nm N 35
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.9 nm SW Battle of Shanggao
22.2 nm SW Luzhou Township
31.3 nm S Wucheng Township, Zhangshu
32.0 nm SE Yuanshui River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:50 2016