Yuxia, China Page

Other names: 圩下

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.0134 Longitude 114.7651 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 0' 48N Long (DMS) 114° 45' 54E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 62910

Weather Charts


Yuxia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuxia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xuxia (0.7 nm)
Songjiangba (1.7 nm)
Songjiang (2.1 nm)
Huatan (2.2 nm)
Huangtuxie (2.3 nm)
Tongmo (1.5 nm)
Shuibian (2.0 nm)
Changkeng (2.0 nm)
Yili (2.5 nm)
Pingkeng (2.9 nm)
Liruo (3.1 nm)
Lianmaokeng (1.0 nm)
Simaokeng (1.9 nm)
Pengcun (2.0 nm)
Dalingxia (2.9 nm)
Tulongkeng (0.8 nm)
Puzhu (1.2 nm)
Litouzui (2.0 nm)
Tongmukeng (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 9 nm S 175 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 29 nm S 195
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 50 nm N 358 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 95 nm W 229
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm SE Ganzhou
13.0 nm SE Jiangxi University of Science and Technology
13.1 nm SE Dongjin Bridge
13.7 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:33 2016