Yutancun, China Page

Other names: 渔潭村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.8824 Longitude 115.6741 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 28° 52' 57N Long (DMS) 115° 40' 27E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37489

Weather Charts


Yutancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yutancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yutancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wuping (0.9 nm)
Paitoucun (1.7 nm)
Houge (2.0 nm)
Wanchang Hongshan Fenchang (2.7 nm)
Sixia (1.0 nm)
Luoshan (2.0 nm)
Qinghu (2.2 nm)
Wenbu (2.4 nm)
Chengjia (3.0 nm)
Mayuancun (3.0 nm)
Jingzhuang (1.2 nm)
Bakoucun (1.3 nm)
Shanqi (1.9 nm)
Hejia (3.1 nm)
Nifang (3.0 nm)
Xiazhuang (1.0 nm)
Caocun (1.8 nm)
Taoyicun (2.4 nm)
Xiazicun (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 11 nm E 95 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 20 nm S 137
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 30 nm S 154
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 51 nm N 24
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 83 nm E 70 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm SW Anyi County
6.9 nm SE Wanli District, Nanchang
11.1 nm NE Yongxiu Railway Station
12.9 nm S Jiangxi University of Traditional Chinese Medicine
11.9 nm E Nanchang Changbei International Airport
14.3 nm SE Nanchang International School
14.3 nm SE Donghu District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:47 2016