Yufangcun, China Page

Other names: 裕坊村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.4712 Longitude 116.2697 Altitude (feet) 108
Lat (DMS) 28° 28' 16N Long (DMS) 116° 16' 11E Altitude (meters) 32
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34226

Weather Charts


Yufangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yufangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yufangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiuzhoucun (1.0 nm)
Maogang (1.2 nm)
Yangyutang Lijia (1.4 nm)
Shangda Chenggang (1.9 nm)
Jingtou Wangjia (2.2 nm)
Jinchengcun (2.7 nm)
Chejia (2.8 nm)
Buyancun (1.7 nm)
Taihecun (2.2 nm)
Huangxi (2.2 nm)
Taxia (3.3 nm)
Mingxing (0.5 nm)
Huanggang Hejia (1.1 nm)
Chajiacun (1.5 nm)
Fengtangcun (2.1 nm)
Sibeicun (2.8 nm)
Liujiacun (2.4 nm)
Lingxia Huangjia (2.5 nm)
Taoyuancun (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 18 nm W 260
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 20 nm W 298
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 30 nm N 320 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 72 nm N 352
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 70 nm N 42 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm SE Nanchang County
4.7 nm SE Jinxian County
6.2 nm NE Junshan Lake
8.1 nm S Jinxian South Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:52 2016