Yuankeng, China Page

Other names: 远坑

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.8263 Longitude 115.6802 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 49' 35N Long (DMS) 115° 40' 49E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12222

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shibantang (1.0 nm)
Daling (1.6 nm)
Dapei (2.4 nm)
Quanfang (2.4 nm)
Fukengba (2.6 nm)
Xihuashan (2.7 nm)
Hezikeng (0.3 nm)
Taoxi (1.3 nm)
Yuyangxiang (1.6 nm)
Xiabu (2.1 nm)
Huaqiao (2.1 nm)
Huangnipai (2.2 nm)
Hankeng Shangdong (1.6 nm)
Liantang (1.6 nm)
Banjing (1.9 nm)
Heliaoxia (1.7 nm)
Yuyang (1.8 nm)
Qiantang (1.9 nm)
Linxia (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 48 nm W 272 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 58 nm E 98 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 59 nm W 254
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 79 nm N 320 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 91 nm S 164 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
28.4 nm SE 116th meridian east
31.7 nm W List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
36.1 nm E Tingzhou, Longyan
36.3 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:34:25 2016