Yuanjialong, China Page

Other names: 袁家龙

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.9480 Longitude 113.8490 Altitude (feet) 367
Lat (DMS) 27° 56' 53N Long (DMS) 113° 50' 56E Altitude (meters) 111
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 69916

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yuanjialong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanjialong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanjialong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shankou (2.4 nm)
Zhangfang (2.6 nm)
Yangjiawan (3.3 nm)
Liujiaci (3.7 nm)
Tunli (1.2 nm)
Xiaojialong (1.9 nm)
Hutang (1.9 nm)
Shangjiulonggang (3.3 nm)
Shanxiacun (3.5 nm)
Xinwu (1.9 nm)
Xichong (2.7 nm)
Diannei (3.1 nm)
Zhongwu (1.0 nm)
Anzili (1.7 nm)
Doutian (2.2 nm)
Yangliuwan (2.3 nm)
Xiajia Dawu (2.5 nm)
Shenjia Dawu (3.0 nm)
Panmeitang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 25 nm E 109 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 36 nm W 293 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 47 nm W 278
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 80 nm S 143 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 90 nm W 226 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm NW Chengtanjiang, Liuyang
7.3 nm NE Wenjiashi, Liuyang
7.7 nm NE Site of Joining Forces in Wenjiashi of Autumn Harvest Uprising
7.7 nm NE Yang Yong's Former Residence
8.2 nm N Hu Yaobang's Former Residence
8.3 nm N Zhonghe, Liuyang
9.0 nm W Jingang, Liuyang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:09:00 2016