Youzi, China Page

Other names: 有子

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.6277 Longitude 114.0320 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 37' 40N Long (DMS) 114° 1' 55E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8046

Weather Charts


Youzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Youzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Youzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaoxi (2.2 nm)
Fengzhou (2.7 nm)
Liangtan (3.0 nm)
Likeng (2.8 nm)
Xikeng (3.0 nm)
Yanhu (0.4 nm)
Shanglongkou (1.4 nm)
Shishikou (2.0 nm)
Zoumaling (2.2 nm)
Shangping (2.3 nm)
Niulingtou (2.7 nm)
Tongzi (2.8 nm)
Shangkeng (2.9 nm)
Xiahuangzhai (1.4 nm)
Shanghuangzhai (1.9 nm)
Changjing (1.9 nm)
Guxuan (2.7 nm)
Chenwu (3.1 nm)
Pengwu (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 32 nm E 98
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 42 nm E 71 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 51 nm S 220
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 82 nm N 27 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 107 nm N 315 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm N 114th meridian east
18.1 nm S Hedong Township, Dayu County
24.3 nm SE Mei Pass
32.1 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:31:21 2016