Yousiling, China Page

Other names: 邮司岭

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.3274 Longitude 117.0945 Altitude (feet) 232
Lat (DMS) 29° 19' 39N Long (DMS) 117° 5' 40E Altitude (meters) 70
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38227

Weather Charts


Yousiling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yousiling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yousiling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taojiawu (1.1 nm)
Zhangmiao (2.6 nm)
Fenshuiling (2.6 nm)
Hongyuan (1.0 nm)
Shijialing (1.6 nm)
Xima (2.6 nm)
Meijia (3.0 nm)
Zhongtangli (3.1 nm)
Guihua (1.0 nm)
Shujia (1.0 nm)
Hongyuan (1.1 nm)
Mingshan (1.9 nm)
Fengshu Touxia (1.9 nm)
Xiongjiayuan (2.7 nm)
Tielu (2.7 nm)
Lijia (1.4 nm)
Pingjiapeng (2.0 nm)
Xinwuxia (2.9 nm)
Longtangshan (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 4 nm E 81 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 56 nm W 291
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 65 nm E 67 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 75 nm N 358 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 68 nm W 246 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
5.2 nm SE Zhushan District
6.8 nm S Changjiang District
8.4 nm S List of major power stations in Jiangxi province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:14 2016