Yanxidu, China Page

Other names: Yen-hsi-tu

Latitude 26.8167 Longitude 114.9833 Altitude (feet) 101
Lat (DMS) 26° 49' 0N Long (DMS) 114° 58' 60E Altitude (meters) 30
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16390
Mid-range map of Yanxidu Large range map of Yanxidu

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shiqian (0.6 nm)
Shandong (1.5 nm)
Shandong Shangzucun (1.5 nm)
Yanxi (1.7 nm)
Donggang (1.5 nm)
Futang (1.7 nm)
Cangling (2.1 nm)
Xinlongxi (2.2 nm)
Gaoping (0.3 nm)
Chenjia (0.7 nm)
Zoukeng (1.7 nm)
Huangkeng (1.8 nm)
Mazhoushi (0.8 nm)
Zhujia (0.8 nm)
Zengjia (1.9 nm)
Liaojia (2.2 nm)
Qiannan (2.2 nm)
Changdai (2.2 nm)
Gannan (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 13 nm W 280 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 58 nm S 190 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 69 nm N 328 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 78 nm S 194
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 78 nm N 22
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.9 nm N List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
13.4 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
15.8 nm N Qingyuan District
17.9 nm N Jinggangshan University

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:59:40 2016