Yangjia, China Page

Other names: 杨家

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.1622 Longitude 116.7354 Altitude (feet) 59
Lat (DMS) 29° 9' 44N Long (DMS) 116° 44' 7E Altitude (meters) 17
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35717

Weather Charts


Yangjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Neihu (1.0 nm)
Bantang (3.1 nm)
Lukou (3.5 nm)
Hejia (1.1 nm)
Donghong (2.1 nm)
Xiaoming (2.5 nm)
Hualong (2.8 nm)
Huamei'ao (3.7 nm)
Shuangling (1.3 nm)
Zhanqian (1.6 nm)
Huamenkou (1.9 nm)
Xiachengkou (2.5 nm)
Yeshagou (2.6 nm)
Fengshuchen (0.5 nm)
Houpuzhou (1.4 nm)
Tanghu (2.4 nm)
Huxia (2.7 nm)
Zhaoli (3.6 nm)
Jiangjiashan (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 25 nm E 65 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 45 nm W 311
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 47 nm W 248 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 52 nm W 233
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 86 nm N 10 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm NE Poyang County
18.4 nm E List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
21.3 nm E Changjiang District
23.4 nm E Zhushan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:40 2016