Xushang, China Page

Other names: 圩上

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.2134 Longitude 116.9087 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 12' 48N Long (DMS) 116° 54' 31E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14900

Weather Charts


Xushang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xushang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xushang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangtangpo (1.6 nm)
Hongyuan (1.9 nm)
Shangdongkeng (2.4 nm)
Ligangqiao (2.5 nm)
Shankou (2.8 nm)
Zhujia (2.9 nm)
Liukeng (2.0 nm)
Guanchi (2.3 nm)
Jianshepai (2.3 nm)
Tangyuan (2.7 nm)
Laoshanli (0.9 nm)
Lijia (2.2 nm)
Niaoshi (2.4 nm)
Xiawei (2.8 nm)
Mowan (2.8 nm)
Sheping (1.4 nm)
Guanzhuang (1.4 nm)
Pingyang (2.7 nm)
Zhushan (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 65 nm E 63 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 68 nm E 133 Juneyao Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 92 nm S 185 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 89 nm N 324
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 89 nm N 38
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm NE Lichuan County
7.6 nm SE 117th meridian east
15.5 nm S Jianning County
20.6 nm SE China Danxia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:58:34 2016