Xushang, China Page

Other names: 圩上

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.0793 Longitude 116.9437 Altitude (feet) 334
Lat (DMS) 28° 4' 45N Long (DMS) 116° 56' 37E Altitude (meters) 101
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23056

Weather Charts


Xushang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xushang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xushang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dazhe (1.6 nm)
Shangdai (2.4 nm)
Hejia (2.6 nm)
Duiqiaoxiang (3.0 nm)
Tangchaoyuan Zonghe Kenzhichang (3.0 nm)
Dunshang Qianjia (2.2 nm)
Yutang (2.4 nm)
Yutangcun (2.5 nm)
Lishushan (2.9 nm)
Gongjiadian (3.1 nm)
Linghu Chenjia (3.4 nm)
Guanfang (3.5 nm)
Dakeli Tongjia (3.6 nm)
Longhu (1.4 nm)
Lanche Liujia (2.3 nm)
Gongdian (3.4 nm)
Tangjia (2.2 nm)
Liaofangcun (2.5 nm)
Yangjia (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 56 nm E 71
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 57 nm W 291
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 60 nm E 111 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 76 nm N 9 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 72 nm W 310 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm N Sacred Mountains of China
2.2 nm N Mount Longhu
2.2 nm E China Danxia
5.2 nm SE Shangqing (town)
11.3 nm NE Yuehu District
12.0 nm N Yujiang County
14.6 nm N Yingtan North Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:30 2016