Xinnancun, China Page

Other names: 新南村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.1306 Longitude 116.2651 Altitude (feet) 902
Lat (DMS) 26° 7' 50N Long (DMS) 116° 15' 54E Altitude (meters) 274
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23324

Weather Charts


Xinnancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinnancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinnancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yapotang (1.4 nm)
Wangshacun (2.6 nm)
Gaobei (2.7 nm)
Shishe (2.1 nm)
Shigongkeng (2.3 nm)
Xinwuxia (2.9 nm)
Niankoushan (3.1 nm)
Guantoubei (3.6 nm)
Hankengzi (0.7 nm)
Shegongnao (1.4 nm)
Kuchexia (1.6 nm)
Luoyuncun (2.3 nm)
Xinpeng (2.4 nm)
Qiuxi (2.6 nm)
Mibu (3.5 nm)
Shelingxia (2.6 nm)
Malanchang (2.7 nm)
Huangshakeng (3.6 nm)
Tangjiaotou (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 37 nm S 136 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 81 nm W 258 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 86 nm E 77 Juneyao Airlines
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 120 nm S 141
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.3 nm S Tingzhou, Longyan
25.3 nm N Fu River (Jiangxi)
25.2 nm SE Ting River
27.1 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:38 2016