Xingtang, China Page

Other names: 形塘

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.1003 Longitude 117.3120 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 6' 1N Long (DMS) 117° 18' 43E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25628

Weather Charts


Xingtang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingtang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingtang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chamadun (0.7 nm)
Jiaokeng (1.2 nm)
Tuanshan (2.6 nm)
Xiaxue Xizhou (2.6 nm)
Zhouyang (2.9 nm)
Dianqian (2.9 nm)
Datang Lijia (2.8 nm)
Shangmashi (1.4 nm)
Shangma (1.5 nm)
Xinwu (2.5 nm)
Shiling (2.6 nm)
Shiling Hejia (2.6 nm)
Xieshan (1.8 nm)
Baiguo (1.9 nm)
Wenjiaji (3.0 nm)
Wanli (1.0 nm)
Huangjia (1.8 nm)
Dashan (2.4 nm)
Yangtang (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 38 nm E 63
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 43 nm E 123 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 74 nm N 354 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 75 nm W 285
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 87 nm W 302 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
12.4 nm NW Guixi
14.2 nm NE China Danxia
15.1 nm W Shangqing (town)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:56 2016