Xin'anxia, China Page

Other names: 新安下,Xin’anxia

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.2100 Longitude 116.2220 Altitude (feet) 1085
Lat (DMS) 26° 12' 36N Long (DMS) 116° 13' 19E Altitude (meters) 330
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36946

Weather Charts


Xin'anxia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xin'anxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xin'anxia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Niuzhuanjiang (1.7 nm)
Longtou (3.6 nm)
Gexia (1.1 nm)
Youluopai (1.6 nm)
Banjing (2.9 nm)
Laowuli (3.1 nm)
Zhongmin (3.2 nm)
Xinwuli (3.0 nm)
Luokeng (3.2 nm)
Shizuitou (1.8 nm)
Liulikeng (2.1 nm)
Niankoushan (2.8 nm)
Xinfucun (2.9 nm)
Wankeng (1.8 nm)
Shishe (3.2 nm)
Xiacun (3.3 nm)
Wangshacun (3.3 nm)
Shigongkeng (3.3 nm)
Gaowei (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 42 nm S 138 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 80 nm W 254 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 88 nm W 296 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 95 nm W 245
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 125 nm S 141
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.5 nm N Fu River (Jiangxi)
23.5 nm S Tingzhou, Longyan
30.3 nm SE Ting River
32.2 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:57 2016