Xikeng Hanjia, China Page

Other names: 西坑韩家

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.6775 Longitude 115.1126 Altitude (feet) 410
Lat (DMS) 26° 40' 39N Long (DMS) 115° 6' 45E Altitude (meters) 124
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16390

Weather Charts


Xikeng Hanjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xikeng Hanjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xikeng Hanjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Xuexing
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fenshui'ao (1.6 nm)
Qiaozixia (2.1 nm)
Shixi Linchang (2.4 nm)
Qingxi (2.5 nm)
Guantang (1.7 nm)
Huanglong (1.7 nm)
Chuankengwei (1.9 nm)
Anshan (1.9 nm)
Shangtianbian (2.2 nm)
Tianbian (2.2 nm)
Yangqiucun (2.4 nm)
Yanmen (1.2 nm)
Huangzhu'an (1.6 nm)
Changkeng (2.0 nm)
Shenshan (1.2 nm)
Tuoping (1.7 nm)
Qingming (2.2 nm)
Chuankengwei (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 22 nm W 298 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 52 nm S 200 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 72 nm S 201
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 80 nm N 327 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 83 nm N 16
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.7 nm N List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
24.7 nm N Qingyuan District
22.8 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
26.6 nm N Jinggangshan University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:29 2016