Xidaping, China Page

Other names: 西大坪

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.1338 Longitude 114.4330 Altitude (feet) 295
Lat (DMS) 27° 8' 2N Long (DMS) 114° 25' 59E Altitude (meters) 89
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19594

Weather Charts


Xidaping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xidaping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xidaping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Niujiaoqiu (1.5 nm)
Jiaxi (2.6 nm)
Jiuxi (1.3 nm)
Yinzhen (1.4 nm)
Luoqiu (2.2 nm)
Tangtou (2.8 nm)
Shixixiang (1.4 nm)
Qincun (1.9 nm)
Hugan'an (2.1 nm)
Patang (2.1 nm)
Yaoling (2.7 nm)
Qingtangshan (3.0 nm)
Tangbian (3.0 nm)
Shangdalu (1.0 nm)
Louxia (2.1 nm)
Ganxi (2.1 nm)
Zhushanxia (2.2 nm)
Fangxiacun (2.2 nm)
Wucun (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 23 nm S 135 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 40 nm N 350 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 79 nm S 166 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 79 nm E 47
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 95 nm S 174
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 7th century
10.8 nm SW Lianzhou Township
12.6 nm SE Ji'an County
23.2 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:00:08 2016