Xiangxia, China Page

Other names: 享下

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.9195 Longitude 114.8703 Altitude (feet) 173
Lat (DMS) 27° 55' 10N Long (DMS) 114° 52' 13E Altitude (meters) 52
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49174

Weather Charts


Xiangxia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangxia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gongqing (1.0 nm)
Jiding (2.0 nm)
Zhelingxia (2.0 nm)
Jingqiao (2.3 nm)
Zhangjia (1.3 nm)
Jukeng (1.3 nm)
Huanghua (1.6 nm)
Jiangdong (3.0 nm)
Yangling Linchang (3.1 nm)
Mujing (3.3 nm)
Wanghuatian (3.3 nm)
Zhanggong (1.1 nm)
Yijia (1.1 nm)
Raoling (1.7 nm)
Zhoujia (1.7 nm)
Shezaikeng (2.7 nm)
Hengkengduan (2.7 nm)
Shantang (2.6 nm)
Houtang (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 30 nm W 256 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 36 nm E 80
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 64 nm S 186 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 63 nm E 61
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 78 nm N 43 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm SE Xinyu Stadium
8.0 nm S Xinyu
8.8 nm S List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
8.6 nm SE Yushui District
11.6 nm W Fenyi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:37 2016