Xiangtang, China Page

Other names: 享塘

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.6232 Longitude 114.9790 Altitude (feet) 229
Lat (DMS) 26° 37' 24N Long (DMS) 114° 58' 44E Altitude (meters) 69
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20331

Weather Charts


Xiangtang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangtang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangtang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaoyuan (0.9 nm)
Zhangxi (1.3 nm)
Shangmo (1.5 nm)
Xigang (1.5 nm)
Baizhutang (2.0 nm)
Wentang (2.2 nm)
Ouli (0.5 nm)
Shibixia (1.7 nm)
Gangxia (2.4 nm)
Shexia (2.4 nm)
Beixi (0.3 nm)
Shangshu (0.9 nm)
Laoju (1.2 nm)
Huanggang (1.8 nm)
Lingxi (1.1 nm)
Henggangling (1.2 nm)
Tianxi (1.5 nm)
Shangcun (1.6 nm)
Paizishang (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 19 nm N 317 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 47 nm S 193 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 67 nm S 196
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 79 nm N 333 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 89 nm N 19
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.6 nm SW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
19.1 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
27.4 nm N Qingyuan District
26.8 nm SW Suichwan Airfield


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:58:43 2016