Xiamatang, China Page

Other names: 虾蟆塘

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.8165 Longitude 115.2040 Altitude (feet) 1062
Lat (DMS) 25° 48' 59N Long (DMS) 115° 12' 14E Altitude (meters) 323
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16679

Weather Charts


Xiamatang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiamatang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiamatang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Xinxi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luokeng (0.9 nm)
Wuli (1.7 nm)
Shangyun (3.0 nm)
Liaokeng (1.3 nm)
Baicha (1.9 nm)
Washan (1.9 nm)
Xiaoyuan (2.3 nm)
Shankeng (2.3 nm)
Louzixia (3.2 nm)
Luwu (1.2 nm)
Caopingzhang (2.7 nm)
Shihuikeng (3.0 nm)
Xianghu (3.0 nm)
Shankengba (0.8 nm)
Zhaijiu'ao (1.5 nm)
Baishuxia (1.6 nm)
Shegongbei (1.9 nm)
Zhangzinao (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 23 nm W 275 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 35 nm W 243
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 67 nm N 338 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 83 nm E 95 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 101 nm S 150 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
14.3 nm W Dongjin Bridge
14.7 nm W Jiangxi University of Science and Technology
14.9 nm W Ganzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:34:25 2016