Xiaguan, China Page

Other names: 下观

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.9481 Longitude 115.2112 Altitude (feet) 367
Lat (DMS) 28° 56' 53N Long (DMS) 115° 12' 40E Altitude (meters) 111
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12364

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiaguan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaguan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaguan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanggugang (1.2 nm)
Shankou (1.4 nm)
Tiemenqian (2.5 nm)
Henan (2.7 nm)
Tangxia (0.7 nm)
Aoxiali (1.4 nm)
Dunqiuli (1.4 nm)
Jiudong (1.4 nm)
Lichaikeng (3.4 nm)
Zoujia (3.4 nm)
Wangshidong (2.4 nm)
Dianqian (3.1 nm)
Zhangjiabian (3.1 nm)
Xiongjia (3.2 nm)
Gentian (0.9 nm)
Wanfang Shujia (1.9 nm)
Lijia (2.8 nm)
Shanjialun (3.2 nm)
Xiongjia (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 36 nm E 97 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 42 nm E 116
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 44 nm N 44
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 62 nm E 46
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 83 nm S 215 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm NE List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
9.5 nm NE List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
15.6 nm NE Yangzhou Township
21.6 nm N Zhelin Reservoir


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:56:49 2016