Wunikeng, China Page

Other names: 乌泥坑

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.9040 Longitude 115.7697 Altitude (feet) 183
Lat (DMS) 27° 54' 14N Long (DMS) 115° 46' 11E Altitude (meters) 55
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50809

Weather Charts


Wunikeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wunikeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wunikeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shantian (1.0 nm)
Dingbei (3.1 nm)
Wangshi (3.3 nm)
Pingkeng (3.3 nm)
Baishuidong (1.8 nm)
Qiexia (2.5 nm)
Chenjia (2.7 nm)
Leng'aojia (3.6 nm)
Kangzhuang (3.5 nm)
Laikeng (3.7 nm)
Niejia (1.1 nm)
Yangfang (1.3 nm)
Jiangbian (1.8 nm)
Yuanbei (2.8 nm)
Xiyuan (3.1 nm)
Zhanjiaping (1.4 nm)
Fuchang (2.2 nm)
Fengnan (3.4 nm)
Ronghuali (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 13 nm W 301
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 32 nm N 14
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 58 nm N 6 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 77 nm W 265 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 83 nm S 221 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.6 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
15.7 nm NW Zhangshu
17.7 nm N List of coal power stations
17.7 nm N List of major power stations in Jiangxi province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:14 2016