Wuhu, China Page

Other names: 武湖

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.0639 Longitude 114.4644 Altitude (feet) 1151
Lat (DMS) 27° 3' 50N Long (DMS) 114° 27' 52E Altitude (meters) 350
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21191

Weather Charts


Wuhu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuhu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuhu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Zhangshi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Panzhong (2.4 nm)
Zhushanxia (3.0 nm)
Fangxiacun (3.0 nm)
Wucun (2.3 nm)
Ganxi (2.6 nm)
Tangbianxin (2.6 nm)
Louxia (2.6 nm)
Shuangyuan (2.6 nm)
Shixixiang (3.4 nm)
Qingtangshan (3.7 nm)
Tangbian (3.7 nm)
Changlin (1.6 nm)
Lanjia (1.6 nm)
Diaozhongling (2.2 nm)
Dongqu (3.1 nm)
Hejiapeng (1.5 nm)
Liufang (1.8 nm)
Xiebu (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 19 nm E 130 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 45 nm N 349 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 74 nm S 166 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 81 nm N 44
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 91 nm S 174
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 7th century
9.4 nm E Ji'an County
11.1 nm W Lianzhou Township
19.1 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:08:43 2016