Tianzhushan, China Page

Other names: 天柱山

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.9616 Longitude 117.6084 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 57' 42N Long (DMS) 117° 36' 30E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9860

Weather Charts


Tianzhushan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianzhushan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianzhushan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiangyuan (1.3 nm)
Shimenxian (1.7 nm)
Maling (1.8 nm)
Zhuchouling (2.4 nm)
Daaoshang (2.7 nm)
Lijiawu (1.1 nm)
Zoujia (1.2 nm)
Gaojiashan (2.4 nm)
Ziyuan (2.7 nm)
Tanshuling (2.8 nm)
Zhengjiatang (0.3 nm)
Lishunao (2.0 nm)
Maliaoyang (2.0 nm)
Hanxingang (3.2 nm)
Fengping (1.5 nm)
Gangkou (1.5 nm)
Lingshangling (2.4 nm)
Huoshaodou (2.5 nm)
Lingbeitan (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 26 nm E 126 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 31 nm N 36
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 85 nm N 344 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 92 nm S 172 Juneyao Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 90 nm E 48 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.2 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
22.0 nm N Yanshan County, Jiangxi
20.8 nm E 118th meridian east
23.6 nm NW China Danxia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:45 2016