Tianshan, China Page

Other names: 甜山

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.4695 Longitude 115.9761 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 28' 10N Long (DMS) 115° 58' 34E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16073

Weather Charts


Tianshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wuzhang (1.5 nm)
Hanfeng'ao (3.1 nm)
Xiabei (3.3 nm)
Zhuxi (1.1 nm)
Kemutang (1.8 nm)
Shanxie (2.6 nm)
Hujia (2.9 nm)
Guanjialong (2.9 nm)
Shanxie (0.4 nm)
Shan'ao (1.7 nm)
Chenfang (2.0 nm)
Dongyuankeng (2.7 nm)
Dongshan (3.1 nm)
Chaping (3.1 nm)
Shinaoshang (1.7 nm)
Shibei (2.2 nm)
Xujia (2.7 nm)
Henggang (3.3 nm)
Xialuopai (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 40 nm N 325
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 57 nm N 357
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 75 nm W 241 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 83 nm N 357 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 90 nm W 283 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
33.6 nm NE Fuzhou Railway Station (Jiangxi)
33.5 nm SE Nanfeng County
36.7 nm NE Fuzhou, Jiangxi
36.5 nm NE List of major power stations in Jiangxi province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:28 2016