Tangxiacun, China Page

Other names: 塘下村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.0511 Longitude 114.1210 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 3' 4N Long (DMS) 114° 7' 16E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30987

Weather Charts


Tangxiacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangxiacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangxiacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Fenglinguan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tailing (0.6 nm)
Tanjiawu (1.2 nm)
Tangmenli (1.4 nm)
Changyan (1.9 nm)
Qiaotou (1.8 nm)
Chengjia (1.9 nm)
Nanbiantian (1.9 nm)
Tangjiawu (2.2 nm)
Jiantian (1.4 nm)
Tanwan (1.4 nm)
Hetian (1.7 nm)
Longxing (1.8 nm)
Tianwei (2.1 nm)
Xiangyuan (1.2 nm)
Hanshan (1.8 nm)
Lixi (2.1 nm)
Tianfeng (2.2 nm)
Xiawang (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 34 nm E 109 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 46 nm N 12 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 71 nm W 247
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 80 nm S 153 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 83 nm N 325 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm E Lianzhou Township
16.4 nm NW Lianhua County
20.5 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 7th century
22.9 nm NW Liushi Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:59:55 2016