Tangpiao, China Page

Other names: 塘漂

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.6360 Longitude 114.8350 Altitude (feet) 1236
Lat (DMS) 25° 38' 10N Long (DMS) 114° 50' 6E Altitude (meters) 376
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28801

Weather Charts


Tangpiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangpiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangpiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanglong (1.3 nm)
Longkengzhong (2.4 nm)
Wenfeng (1.6 nm)
Qingtian (1.7 nm)
Yangwu (2.0 nm)
Liyuan (2.6 nm)
Tianxinzi (2.8 nm)
Shitang (2.8 nm)
Sheguanpai (0.9 nm)
Dengkeng (1.1 nm)
Zhangling (1.3 nm)
Kuiqian (2.4 nm)
Lao'anquan (2.6 nm)
Mishi (2.8 nm)
Ejingbei (1.2 nm)
Licun (2.3 nm)
Muzha (2.7 nm)
Zhongkeng (2.9 nm)
Shebei (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 13 nm N 346 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 12 nm W 245
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 73 nm N 355 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 86 nm W 243
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 104 nm S 137 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
14.5 nm N Jiangxi University of Science and Technology
14.8 nm N Ganzhou
15.1 nm NE Dongjin Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:34:05 2016