Shixiang, China Page

Other names: 什香

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.2804 Longitude 114.9090 Altitude (feet) 249
Lat (DMS) 27° 16' 49N Long (DMS) 114° 54' 32E Altitude (meters) 75
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41985

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Luojiashan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hengyuan (0.9 nm)
Paixia (1.0 nm)
Libei (1.5 nm)
Huaxi (2.2 nm)
Linyuan (1.6 nm)
Wufeng (1.6 nm)
Hetang (1.7 nm)
Kunxi (2.0 nm)
Zhuitang (2.3 nm)
Fenggang (0.8 nm)
Dutang (1.2 nm)
Fengshu (1.2 nm)
Shuangxi (1.7 nm)
Jinzhu (1.9 nm)
Sheshangcun (2.6 nm)
Shajiang (2.6 nm)
Heshang (2.6 nm)
Zhangkeng (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 27 nm S 199 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 44 nm W 314 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 56 nm N 37
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 85 nm S 184 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 87 nm N 38
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm SE Hedong Subdistrict, Ji'an
11.7 nm SE Jinggangshan University
13.2 nm SE Qingyuan District
12.3 nm E Jishui County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:52 2016